event burgee venue burgee

RSA Regatta 2017 - 40th Edition

PLSC

Results are final as of 5th March

LASER Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 3.0 (38.0 DSQ) 5.0 1.0 1.0 48.0 10.0
2nd 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 4.0 (9.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 11.0
3rd 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
4th 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 5.0 8.0 29.0 21.0
5th 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 (38.0 DSQ) 1.0 20.0 4.0 2.0 65.0 27.0
6th 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 9.0 (11.0) 4.0 11.0 4.0 39.0 28.0
7th 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (17.0) 45.0 28.0
8th 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 (11.5) 6.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 43.5 32.0
9th 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 5.0 10.0 3.0 15.0 (38.0 DSQ) 71.0 33.0
10th 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 10.0 8.0 (15.0) 9.0 13.0 55.0 40.0
11th 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 6.0 7.0 60.0 43.0
12th 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 11.5 4.0 12.0 (38.0 DSQ) 20.0 85.5 47.5
13th 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 1.0 (38.0 DSQ) 27.0 12.0 9.0 87.0 49.0
14th 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 (22.0) 12.0 9.0 13.0 15.5 71.5 49.5
15th 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 13.0 18.0 7.0 (38.0 DSQ) 12.0 88.0 50.0
16th 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 (17.0) 14.0 10.0 16.0 10.0 67.0 50.0
17th 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 14.5 (21.0) 16.0 7.0 15.5 74.0 53.0
18th 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 18.0 3.0 (25.0) 17.0 18.0 81.0 56.0
19th 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 19.5 16.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 94.5 72.5
20th 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 (38.0 DNF) 24.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 113.0 75.0
21st 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 14.5 (38.0 DSQ) 13.0 38.0 DSQ 11.0 114.5 76.5
22nd 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 (23.0) 23.0 21.0 14.0 19.0 100.0 77.0
23rd 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 21.0 13.0 24.0 21.0 (38.0 DSQ) 117.0 79.0
24th 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 (24.0) 19.0 22.0 24.0 23.0 112.0 88.0
25th 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 (26.0) 26.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 122.0 96.0
26th 22 Senior Grand Master   LASER   Pupuke Boating Club John Dowsett RSA Winner 2002 1078 (38.0 DSQ) 22.0 17.0 20.0 38.0 DNC 135.0 97.0
27th 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 8.0 33.0 (34.0) 29.0 29.0 133.0 99.0
28th 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 19.5 20.0 (38.0 DSQ) 25.0 38.0 DSQ 140.5 102.5
29th 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 25.0 29.0 (30.0) 27.0 24.0 135.0 105.0
30th 33 Senior Open   LASER 148893 PLSC Ben Lutze   1078 29.0 15.0 26.0 (38.0 DNC) 38.0 DNC 146.0 108.0
31st 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 27.0 28.0 31.0 23.0 (38.0 DSQ) 147.0 109.0
32nd 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 28.0 27.0 29.0 26.0 (38.0 DSQ) 148.0 110.0
33rd 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 (31.0) 31.0 28.0 31.0 21.0 142.0 111.0
34th 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 (33.0) 30.0 32.0 28.0 27.0 150.0 117.0
35th 27 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 184682 PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 30.0 25.0 35.0 30.0 (38.0 DNC) 158.0 120.0
36th 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 (34.0) 32.0 33.0 32.0 28.0 159.0 125.0
37th 8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 32.0 (38.0 DSQ) 36.0 38.0 DNC 26.0 170.0 132.0

LASER 4.7 Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 45 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7 Blank Taipa Sailing Club Thomas Harley   1175 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0
2nd 46 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7   Taipa Sailing Club Xavier Boughey   1175 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0

LASER RADIAL Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
4th 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
5th 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 22.0 16.0
6th 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 22.0
7th 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 37.0 29.0
8th 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 6.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 40.0 31.0
9th 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 43.0 33.0
10th 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
11th 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jonathan Holder   1101 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

Garth Briden and Jock Bilger - Committee Boat

R1 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 22:20 1.0
2 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 22:24 2.0
3 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 22:58 3.0
4 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 23:17 4.0
5 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 23:22 5.0
6 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 23:26 6.0
7 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 23:31 7.0
8 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 23:37 8.0
9 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 23:39 9.0
10 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 23:44 10.0
11 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 23:46 11.5
11 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 23:46 11.5
13 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 24:04 13.0
14 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 24:10 14.5
14 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 24:10 14.5
16 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 24:26 16.0
17 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 24:34 17.0
18 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 24:41 18.0
19 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 24:55 19.5
19 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 24:55 19.5
21 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 25:01 21.0
22 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 25:05 22.0
23 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 25:10 23.0
24 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 25:16 24.0
25 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 25:25 25.0
26 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 25:36 26.0
27 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 25:52 27.0
28 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 26:16 28.0
29 33 Senior Open   LASER 148893 PLSC Ben Lutze   1078 26:44 29.0
30 27 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 184682 PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 26:45 30.0
31 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 27:43 31.0
32 8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 27:46 32.0
33 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 29:17 33.0
34 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 30:46 34.0
35 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 DSQ 38.0
35 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 DNF 38.0
35 22 Senior Grand Master   LASER   Pupuke Boating Club John Dowsett RSA Winner 2002 1078 DSQ 38.0

R2 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 32:06 1.0
2 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 32:10 2.0
3 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 32:32 3.0
4 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 32:48 4.0
5 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 33:00 5.0
6 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 33:31 6.0
7 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 33:36 7.0
8 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 33:46 8.0
9 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 33:54 9.0
10 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 33:55 10.0
11 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 33:56 11.0
12 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 33:58 12.0
13 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 34:15 13.0
14 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 34:16 14.0
15 33 Senior Open   LASER 148893 PLSC Ben Lutze   1078 34:53 15.0
16 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 35:05 16.0
17 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 35:06 17.0
18 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 35:11 18.0
19 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 35:13 19.0
20 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 35:17 20.0
21 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 35:23 21.0
22 22 Senior Grand Master   LASER   Pupuke Boating Club John Dowsett RSA Winner 2002 1078 35:40 22.0
23 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 35:43 23.0
24 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 35:54 24.0
25 27 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 184682 PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 35:56 25.0
26 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 36:03 26.0
27 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 36:20 27.0
28 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 36:24 28.0
29 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 36:50 29.0
30 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 36:54 30.0
31 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 37:03 31.0
32 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 37:34 32.0
33 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 38:08 33.0
34 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 DSQ 38.0
34 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 DSQ 38.0
34 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 DSQ 38.0
34 8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 DSQ 38.0

R3 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 23:35 1.0
2 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 24:05 2.0
3 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 24:07 3.0
4 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 24:10 4.0
5 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 24:17 5.0
6 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 24:24 6.0
7 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 24:30 7.0
8 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 24:35 8.0
9 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 24:58 9.0
10 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 24:59 10.0
11 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 25:12 11.0
12 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 25:13 12.0
13 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 25:18 13.0
14 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 25:30 14.0
15 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 25:39 15.0
16 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 25:46 16.0
17 22 Senior Grand Master   LASER   Pupuke Boating Club John Dowsett RSA Winner 2002 1078 25:50 17.0
18 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 25:58 18.0
19 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 26:00 19.0
20 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 26:11 20.0
21 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 26:15 21.0
22 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 26:17 22.0
23 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 26:22 23.0
24 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 26:34 24.0
25 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 26:37 25.0
26 33 Senior Open   LASER 148893 PLSC Ben Lutze   1078 26:38 26.0
27 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 26:59 27.0
28 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 27:09 28.0
29 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 27:20 29.0
30 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 27:27 30.0
31 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 27:58 31.0
32 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 29:08 32.0
33 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 29:40 33.0
34 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 30:24 34.0
35 27 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 184682 PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 31:39 35.0
36 8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 2846 36.0
37 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 DSQ 38.0

R4 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 22:36 1.0
2 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 23:22 2.0
3 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 23:25 3.0
4 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 23:27 4.0
5 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 23:38 5.0
6 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 23:48 6.0
7 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 24:02 7.0
8 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 24:12 8.0
9 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 24:17 9.0
10 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 24:52 10.0
11 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 25:00 11.0
12 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 25:12 12.0
13 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 25:14 13.0
14 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 25:16 14.0
15 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 25:17 15.0
16 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 25:20 16.0
17 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 25:52 17.0
18 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 26:03 18.0
19 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 26:08 19.0
20 22 Senior Grand Master   LASER   Pupuke Boating Club John Dowsett RSA Winner 2002 1078 26:20 20.0
21 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 26:33 21.0
22 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 26:43 22.0
23 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 26:50 23.0
24 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 26:52 24.0
25 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 27:24 25.0
26 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 27:40 26.0
27 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 27:52 27.0
28 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 28:06 28.0
29 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 29:01 29.0
30 27 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 184682 PLSC Nick Anderson   1078 30:07 30.0
31 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 31:13 31.0
32 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 32:43 32.0
33 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 DSQ 38.0
33 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 DSQ 38.0
33 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 DSQ 38.0

R5 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 50 Senior Master   LASER 51 Watakere Boating Club Dan Slater   1078 23:02 1.0
2 35 Senior Master   LASER 196875 Pupuke Boating Club/Watakere Boating Clu Neil Wooldridge   1078 23:19 2.0
3 31 Senior Master   LASER 10 Pupuke Boating Club &Takapuna Boating Cl Rohan Lord RSA Winner 1987, 1989 1078 23:29 3.0
4 15 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 203774 PLSC Kayne Jacobson   1078 23:47 4.0
5 41 Senior Master   LASER 174323 BYC Cris Brodie   1078 23:49 5.0
6 17 Junior Junior   LASER 181720 Murrays Bay Yacht Club Josh Armit   1078 23:50 6.0
7 20 Senior Master   LASER 186528 Pupuke Boating Club Luuk Van Basten Batenburg RSA Winner 2003, 2010, 2011 1078 24:11 7.0
8 5 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 206421 PLSC Dario Motta RSA Winner 2012, 2013, 2014 1078 24:27 8.0
9 44 Senior Master   LASER 156993 Manly Sailing Club Phil Wild RSA Winner 1996 1078 24:32 9.0
10 21 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 162110 PLSC Arthur Ferguson   1078 24:33 10.0
11 42 Senior Master   LASER 185806 Tamaki Yacht Club Richard Blakey   1078 24:48 11.0
12 49 Senior Grand Master Boat LASER 181811 Weir Wood Yacht Club David Giles   1078 24:53 12.0
13 38 Senior Master Zock LASER 187892 Hamilton Yacht Club Werner Hennig   1078 24:59 13.0
14 28 Senior Grand Master   LASER 192308 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Jon Hurst   1078 25:02 14.0
15 19 Senior Open   LASER 187890 Taipa Sailing Club/Kerikeri Cruising Clu Andrew Child RSA Winner 2016 1078 25:05 15.5
15 29 Senior Grand Master   LASER 196879 Port Ohope Yacht Club Mark Macintosh   1078 25:05 15.5
17 43 Senior Grand Master   LASER 163947 Pupuke Boating Club Mark Hursthouse   1078 25:11 17.0
18 9 Senior Open Club Boat LASER 158903 PLSC Andrew Coffin   1078 25:29 18.0
19 12 Senior Master   LASER 178630 PLSC Nigel Harford   1078 25:31 19.0
20 48 Senior Open   LASER 167009 Royal Akarana Yacht Club Ben Chrystall   1078 26:09 20.0
21 18 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 161272 PLSC Christopher Knight   1078 26:21 21.0
22 36 Senior Open   LASER 1 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Thomas De Meyer   1078 26:22 22.0
23 32 Senior Grand Master   LASER 158877 Tamaki Yacht Club Steve Sharps   1078 26:34 23.0
24 11 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 197257 PLSC Blair Park   1078 26:57 24.0
25 1 Senior Master Woman Skandalous LASER   PLSC Chantal Grass   1078 27:28 25.0
26 8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 173 PLSC Andrew Dare   1078 27:46 26.0
27 34 Senior Master Club Boat LASER 124 PLSC Clive Wright   1078 28:14 27.0
28 16 Senior Grand Master   LASER 162107 PLSC John Castle   1078 28:18 28.0
29 23 Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER 145547 PLSC Paul Saunders   1078 31:42 29.0
30 6 Senior Great Grand Master Go LASER 195547 PLSC Paul Page RSA Winner 1980, 1991, 1994, 1999, 2009 1078 DSQ 38.0
30 37 Senior Master   LASER 181997 Hamilton Yacht Club Scott McDougall   1078 DSQ 38.0
30 3 Senior Great Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 203773 PLSC Ian Wallace   1078 DSQ 38.0
30 13 Senior Grand Master   LASER 136701 Lake Ngaroto Sailing Club Danny Padman   1078 DSQ 38.0
30 14 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER 1 PLSC Bernard Sonck   1078 DSQ 38.0

R6 - LASER Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Place Points

R1 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 45 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7 Blank Taipa Sailing Club Thomas Harley   1175 27:27 1.0
2 46 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7   Taipa Sailing Club Xavier Boughey   1175 28:17 2.0

R2 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 45 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7 Blank Taipa Sailing Club Thomas Harley   1175 32:22 1.0
2 46 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7   Taipa Sailing Club Xavier Boughey   1175 34:17 2.0

R3 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 45 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7 Blank Taipa Sailing Club Thomas Harley   1175 21:00 1.0
2 46 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7   Taipa Sailing Club Xavier Boughey   1175 24:36 2.0

R4 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 45 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7 Blank Taipa Sailing Club Thomas Harley   1175 27:01 1.0
2 46 Junior Junior   LASER 4.7   Taipa Sailing Club Xavier Boughey   1175 28:12 2.0

R5 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Place Points

R6 - LASER 4.7 Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Place Points

R1 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 26:49 1.0
2 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 26:53 2.0
3 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 27:02 3.0
4 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 28:06 4.0
5 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 28:29 5.0
6 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 28:33 6.0
7 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 28:40 7.0
8 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 28:49 8.0
9 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 30:25 9.0
10 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 30:55 10.0
11 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jonathan Holder   1101 DNF 12.0

R2 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 37:35 1.0
2 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 38:02 2.0
3 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 38:53 3.0
4 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 39:18 4.0
5 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 39:26 5.0
6 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 39:29 6.0
7 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 39:37 7.0
8 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 39:50 8.0
9 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 41:39 9.0
10 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 42:09 10.0
11 2 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL   PLSC Jonathan Holder   1101 DNF 12.0

R3 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 27:53 1.0
2 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 28:39 2.0
3 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 29:34 3.0
4 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 29:37 4.0
5 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 29:43 5.0
6 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 29:49 6.0
7 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 30:03 7.0
8 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 30:14 8.0
9 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 30:47 9.0
10 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 33:25 10.0

R4 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 30:56 1.0
2 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 31:09 2.0
3 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 31:16 3.0
4 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 31:23 4.0
5 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 31:37 5.0
6 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 32:26 6.0
7 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 32:55 7.0
8 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 33:01 8.0
9 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 33:04 9.0
10 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 34:31 10.0

R5 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Elapsed Points
1 47 Senior Open   LASER RADIAL 167140 Hamilton Yacht Club Bridget Gordon   1101 29:24 1.0
2 10 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin RSA Winner 2006, 2007, 2008 1101 30:43 2.0
3 24 Senior Open Woman   LASER RADIAL GBR PLSC Taylor Farrell   1101 31:45 3.0
4 40 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 171132 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Helen Spencer   1101 31:54 4.0
5 39 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 193138 Hamilton Yacht Club/Tauranga Yacht and B Rick Spencer   1101 32:17 5.0
6 7 Senior Master   LASER RADIAL 177770 PLSC Andrew Irving   1101 32:21 6.0
7 4 Senior Master Woman Go Hard Go Home LASER RADIAL 157146 PLSC Shaaron McKee   1101 32:35 7.0
8 26 Senior Grand Master   LASER RADIAL 177771 PLSC Murray Gauld   1101 32:47 8.0
9 30 Senior Master Woman   LASER RADIAL 197252 Point Chevalier Sailing Club Kirsty Mac Donald   1101 32:51 9.0
10 25 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL 192306 PLSC Deborah Killen   1101 34:22 10.0

R6 - LASER RADIAL Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Notes Nat Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 38

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com