venue burgee

Sprint Race 2012

PLSC

Results are final as of 15th April 2012

Overall

Sailed:19, Discards:0, To count:19, Entries:20, Scoring system:Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 1 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 2 - Race 7 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 5 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 6 Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 7 Total Nett
1st Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 71.0 71.0
2nd Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 7.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 76.0 76.0
3rd Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 106.0 106.0
4th Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 5.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 128.0 128.0
5th Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 4.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 143.0 143.0
6th Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 13.0 21.0 DNS 186.0 186.0
7th Senior Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Don Harland N/A 1078 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 194.0 194.0
8th Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 199.0 199.0
9th Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 208.0 208.0
10th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1101 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 5.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 213.0 213.0
11th Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1101 11.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 3.0 5.0 236.0 236.0
12th Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 21.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 245.0 245.0
13th Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 310.0 310.0
14th Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 21.0 DNF 9.0 9.0 9.0 12.0 334.0 334.0
15th Junior Junior Woman LASER 4.7 PLSC Amy Linford N/A 1175 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 337.0 337.0
16th Senior Master Woman Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Akemi Izawa N/A 1101 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 340.0 340.0
17th Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 11.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 DNF 13.0 344.0 344.0
18th Senior Master LASER PLSC John Castle N/A 1078 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 21.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 361.0 361.0
19th Senior Great Grand Master LASER RADIAL 159768 PLSC Jock Bilger N/A 1101 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 364.0 364.0
20th Senior Grand Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL Colin Courtney N/A 1101 10.0 11.0 11.0 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 368.0 368.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 1 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 12 12.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 2 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 13 13.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 3 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 DNF 21.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 4 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14 14.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 5 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 14 14.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 6 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 DNF 21.0

Sprint Race Series 3 - Race 7 - 15/04/12 at 13:30

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 Senior Grand Master Wondering Sailor LASER 192308 PLSC Ian Wallace N/A 1078 1 1.0
2 Senior Apprentice Master Club Boat LASER PLSC Paul Tanner N/A 1078 2 2.0
3 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Graham Donavan N/A 1078 3 3.0
4 Senior Apprentice Master Woman Skandalous LASER PLSC Chantal Grass N/A 1078 4 4.0
5 Senior Master Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Blair Park N/A 1078 5 5.0
6 Senior Master 15913 LASER Weymouth Yacht Club Aaron Lowe N/A 1078 6 6.0
7 Senior Open Woman Club Boat LASER PLSC Claire Postlethwaite N/A 1078 7 7.0
8 Senior Apprentice Master LASER PLSC Peter Linford N/A 1078 8 8.0
9 Senior Apprentice Master LASER 100420 PLSC Marco Canegallo N/A 1078 9 9.0
10 Senior Master LASER 177775 PLSC Jeff Coffin N/A 1078 10 10.0
11 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER RADIAL PLSC Andrew Coffin N/A 1078 11 11.0
12 Junior Junior Club Boat LASER PLSC Emlyn Perry N/A 1078 12 12.0
13 Senior Open Club Boat LASER PLSC Dimitar Penchev N/A 1078 13 13.0
14 Senior Open LASER PLSC David Barker N/A 1078 DNS 21.0

http://www.plsc.org.nz

http://www.plsc.org.nz

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 7
www.sailwave.com